© 2014 Embassy Ballroom Championships 

Judges and Officials

Judges

Chairman of Judges

Lee Wakefield - Utah

Judi Hatton - Florida

RICHARD BOOTH                    FLORIDA

DONNIE BURNS M.B.E.          SCOTLAND

CRISTIANO CALLEGARI          TEXAS

SVETA DALY                             CALIFORNIA

CHUCK DANZA                        PENNSYLVANIA

ALAN DIXON                            CALIFORNIA

TONY DOVOLANI                    CONNECTICUT

GARY EDWARDS                      FLORIDA

JOHN ELSBURY                        GREAT  BRITAIN

IVETA FARACI                            CALIFORNIA

ALAN FLETCHER                      GREAT  BRITAIN

URS GEISENHAINER               CALIFORNIA

MARAT GIMAEV                       NEW YORK

OLGA GINZBURG                    CALIFORNIA

ELENA GRINENKO                   CALIFORNIA

CHARLOTTE  JORGENSEN      MISSOURI

MARTIN LAMB                         FLORIDA

TOMAS LEWANDOWSKI         CALIFORNIA

PAMELA LICHT                         NEW  JERSEY

ROBERT  LONG               NEW MEXICO

DIANA McDONALD          NEW  JERSEY

LARINDA McRAVEN        MISSOURI

ROMAN MYRKIN             UKRAINE

LILIA PADRIEZAS            CALIFORNIA

MERYEM PEARSON       CANADA

RICHARD PORTER         GREAT  BRITAIN

ANNA SHAHBAZYAN       CALIFORNIA

ROBIN SHORT                 GREAT  BRITAIN

KEN SLOAN                     CALIFORNIA

ALLIE SPINDER               UTAH

KYLE SPINDER                UTAH

AIGARS STOLCERS        CANADA

IGOR SUVOROV              CALIFORNIA

VIBEKE TOFT                   NEW YORK

FORREST VANCE            ARIZONA

LINDA WAKEFIELD          UTAH

JONATHAN WILKINS       NEW  YORK

Scrutineer​

Ava Kaye Brennen - California

     Kenneth Kuo - California

Registrar

Joy Hillary - Florida

Master of Ceremonies

     Mark Brock - Michigan 

Dan Messenger - Wisconsin

On Deck Captains

 Justin Deehr - Wisconsin

Esther Ching - Nevada

Musical Directors

  Keith Todd - Florida 

Didio Barrera - Florida

Awards Coordinators

Jim Peters - Nevada

Paul Hermanson - California 

Lighting and Sound

Frogmouth Productions

Admissions

 Debbie Marolda 

Martha Burkhardt